Philadelphia, PA

196 shows

196 shows
Date Artist(s) Location Notes

View this show
  • Low
  • IN/VIA
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Fucked Up
  • Candy
  • Bad Waitress
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Roky Erickson
  • Far-Out Fangtooth
  • White Mystery
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Pissed Jeans
  • Soul Glo
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • David Fantasy & Adult Content
Union Transfer
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • King Tuff
  • Cut Worms
  • Sasami
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Palm
  • Palberta
  • Suffer Dragon
PhilaMOCA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Metallica
  • Volbeat
Lincoln Financial Field
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Creepoid
  • Ecstatic Vision
  • Purling Hiss
  • Spirit of the Beehive
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Mary Lattimore
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Stephin Merritt
  • The Secret Cinema
Union Transfer
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Liturgy
  • Sannhet
  • Horse Lords
Boot & Saddle
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Ghost
  • Ides of Gemini
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Marnie Stern
  • Little Big League
  • Barren Girls
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Breeders
  • Tweens
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jesus Christ Pose
  • Grunge Rock Academy
  • Battle for Los Angeles
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Dead Can Dance
  • David Kuckhermann
Kimmel Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • Math the Band
  • Aleister X
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Low
  • A Stick and a Stone
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Evan Dando
  • Stars Apart
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Faith No More
  • Rahzel
  • Neil Hamburger
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mike Watt & The Missingmen
  • Lite
  • American Speedway
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Magnetic Fields
  • Shugo Tokumaru
  • Jon Natchez
Merriam Theater
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Paul Green School of Rock Festival
  • Devo
  • The Hold Steady
  • The Loved Ones
Festival Pier
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mission of Burma
  • Versus
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Extraordinaires
  • Emperor X
  • Blake/e/e/e
M Room
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • West Philadelphia Orchestra
  • Rupa & The April Fishes
  • Old Goats
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stars
  • New Buffalo
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Hold Steady
  • Art Brut
  • Demander
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Jesu
  • Torche
  • Fog
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Imperial Teen
  • Army of Me
  • The B-Team
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Notekillers
World Cafe Live
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • El-P
  • Yak Ballz
  • Hangar 18
  • Slow Suicide Stimulus
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Loney Dear
  • Retribution Gospel Choir
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Langhorne Slim
  • O’Death
  • American Altitude
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Blind Guardian
  • Leaves’ Eyes
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mose Giganticus
  • Grandchildren
  • Barking Spiders
  • Algebra of Need
  • Somebody Dies
Circle of Hope
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Sleater-Kinney
  • The Rogers Sisters
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Futureheads
  • Adam Arcuragi
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mission of Burma
  • Pela
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mose Giganticus
The Sidecar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Yakuza
  • Behold the Arctopus
  • Hex Machine
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • His Name Is Alive
  • Death Vessel
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Broadcast
  • Gravenhurst
  • Tra La La
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jello Biafra with The Melvins
  • The Melvins
  • Clockcleaner
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Daniel Lanois
  • Tortoise
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Roots
  • TV on the Radio
  • Deerhoof
Kimmel Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Afrirampo
  • Summer Jam Band
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Fifty Days at Ilium
HoboCamp
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dickies
  • Jukebox Zeros
  • Anger and Addiction
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Minibosses
  • Chromelodeon
  • Penny Winblood
  • The Arrangements
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Manowar
  • Rhapsody
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Speaking Canaries
  • ZZZ
  • Big Bear
  • Michael Nace
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Cephalic Carnage
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Total Fucking Destruction
  • Towers
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Deerhoof
  • Danielson Famile
  • Nedelle
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Van Stone
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Fucking Champs
  • Pearls & Brass
  • Parchman Farm
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Melt-Banana
  • An Albatross
  • Hulk Smash
Vox Populi
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Slint
  • Icy Demons
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Rachel’s
  • Ida
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • High on Fire
  • Kylesa
  • Planes Mistaken for Stars
  • Haram
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Kings of Convenience
World Cafe Live
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Pedro the Lion
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Isis
  • These Arms Are Snakes
  • Dysrhythmia
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Neurosis and Jarboe
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Slayer
  • Killswitch Engage
  • Mastodon
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Deerhoof
  • Man Man
  • The Advantage
  • Bridge Made of Bats
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Text of Light
International House
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • This Radiant Boy
  • Paul Green School of Rock
Rittenhouse Park
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Polyphonic Spree
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • The Locust
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wastoid
  • Jukebox Zeros
  • Nova Express
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Magnetic Fields
  • Andrew Bird
Irvine Auditorium
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Beans
  • Ex Models
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Stars
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mike Patton and Rahzel
  • JS-One
  • DJ Still
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Kayo Dot
  • Medications
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Rifle Choir
Silk City Lounge
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mastodon
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Anthrophobia
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players
  • Andrew Katz
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • The Locust
  • Orthrelm
  • Your Enemies Friends
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Vanishers
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Kayo Dot
  • Snacktruck
  • Mykado
  • Infidel?/Castro!
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mudhoney
  • Mondo Topless
  • Jukebox Zeros
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Home Movies Live
  • Brendon Small
  • Jon Benjamin
  • Eugene Mirman
  • Tigers and Monkeys
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Iron & Wine
  • Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter
The Fire
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Rollerball
  • Shot by Shot
The Table
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Battles
  • An Albatross
  • Hangedup
  • Necronomitron
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stars
  • The Essex Green
  • The Jazz June
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Metric
  • Jason Collette
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • High on Fire
  • Vaux
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mogwai
  • Part Chimp
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Behold the Arctopus
  • Technician
  • Snacktruck
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Luna
  • Matt Pond PA
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Raveonettes
  • Stellastarr
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jarboe
  • Larsen
  • Abiku
  • Myles of Destruction
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Engine Down
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Melt-Banana
  • Kylesa
  • Affirmative Action Jackson
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • DAT Politics
  • Nathan Michel
  • Wrist and Pistols
  • Lucky Dragons
  • Espers
Friendship House
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mastodon
  • Cephalic Carnage
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Uphill Battle
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • I Am Spoonbender
  • Input/Output
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Delgados
  • Aereogramme
  • The Essex Green
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
WKDU’s Audio Entropy Fest
  • Yakuza
  • Dysrhythmia
  • The Postman Syndrome
  • Heidnik
  • The GTC
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Dirty Three
  • Shannon Wright
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wesley Willis
  • An Albatross
  • Angry Atom
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Burnt by the Sun
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Hot Cross
  • Lickgoldensky
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Interpol
  • The Raveonettes
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Black Dice
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival After Party
  • Dysrhythmia
  • 27
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • High on Fire
  • Today Is the Day
  • Burnt by the Sun
  • Pig Destroyer
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival After Party
  • Daylight Dies
  • The End
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival
  • Neurosis
  • Mastodon
  • Cephalic Carnage
  • Alabama Thunderpussy
  • Bongzilla
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • The Go
  • The Witnesses
  • Gregg Foremann
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Interpol
  • Calla
  • Phaser
Gasoline
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Theory of Ruin
  • Totimoshi
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Technician
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Flogging Molly
  • Andrew W.K.
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Skeleton Key
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Marrow
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Rainer Maria
  • Matt Pond PA
  • Aspera
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Low
  • Mark Eitzel
Ethical Society of Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • John Vanderslice
  • Quruli
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Text of Light
International House
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mondo Topless
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Thee Minks
  • Famous in Vegas
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wire
  • Oxes
Gasoline
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Technician
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • The Low Budgets
  • Sickidz
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Supagroup
  • The Trauma Queens
  • American Zero
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Shins
  • Beachwood Sparks
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Aim of Conrad
  • Aereogramme
  • Oh My God
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Oxes
  • Technician
  • Thoughtstreams
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The White Stripes
  • Brendan Benson
  • The Soledad Brothers
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • Cex
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead
  • The Mooney Suzuki
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Isis
  • Dälek
  • Dysrhythmia
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Thought Industry
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tomahawk
  • Syrup
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Man or Astro-Man
  • Black-Eyed Snakes
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Trans Am
  • The Fucking Champs
  • The Pines of Nowhere
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Sigur Rós
  • Dave Pajo
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Cradle of Filth
  • Nile
  • God Forbid
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Atom and His Package
  • Adam Brodsky
  • River Bottom Nightmare Band
  • Jay Laughlin
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Locust
  • R.A.M.B.O.
  • Orthrelm
  • What Happens Next
  • Life’s Halt
  • 1 more
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mogwai
  • Bardo Pond
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Nora
  • Drowningman
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Prefuse 73
  • Nobukazu Takemura
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Arab Strap
  • Eltro
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Burning Airlines
  • Rival Schools
  • Blue Line Medic
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Texas Terri and The Stiff Ones
  • The Stuntmen
  • Lisa Christ Superstar
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Atom and His Package
  • Har Mar Superstar
  • Elizabeth Elmore
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Faraquet
  • The Lapse
  • The Ivory Coast
  • The Clocks
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Stuntmen
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Euphone
  • The Lonesome Organist
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Isotope 217
  • Chicago Underground Duo
  • Wheatstone Bridge
The Upstage
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
CDNOW Holiday Party
  • Squirrel Nut Zippers
Loews Philadelphia Hotel
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Lost Film Fest 5.0
  • An Albatross
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Don Caballero
  • Fred Weaver
The Upstage
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Freeheat
  • Thought Industry
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Bardo Pond
  • Sonna
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jello Biafra
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Lost Film Fest 4.0
  • Atom and His Package
Plays and Players Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Lost Film Fest 4.0
  • Jello Biafra
  • Zegota
  • Xibalba
Plays and Players Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Isis
  • Zao
  • Candiria
  • Shai Halud
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Lost Film Fest 3.0
  • Lightning Bolt
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Botch
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mr. Bungle
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Speedealer
  • Memorial Day
  • The Stuntmen
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Vans Warped Tour 1999
  • Eminem
  • Blink-182
  • Pennywise
  • Suicidal Tendencies
  • Ice-T
  • 14 more
Corestates Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Gwar
  • Godhead
  • Tidewater Grain
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jimmy Eat World
  • Sense Field
  • Radar Mercury
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • D.R.I.
  • Thorazine
  • Chimpt
  • Fisticuffs
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Soul Coughing
  • Los Amigos Invisibles
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Thought Industry
  • Terminal Crash
  • Freeloader
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Nashville Pussy
  • Murder City Devils
  • Pure Rubbish
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Oval
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Dead or Alive
Egypt
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • KMFDM
  • Pig
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Type O Negative
  • Coal Chamber
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Gwar
  • The Misfits
  • Tech Nine
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Faith No More
  • Limp Bizkit
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • S.O.D.
  • Vision of Disorder
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Suicidal Tendencies
  • Pist.on
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Misfits
  • D Generation
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Gwar
  • Chemlab
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Squirrel Nut Zippers
  • Cigar Store Indians
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • H2O
  • Vision
  • Fahrenheit 451
  • Rain on the Parade
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Soul Coughing
  • Firewater
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Misfits
  • Prema
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • H2O
  • Crown of Thornz
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Ozzy Osbourne
  • Danzig
  • Sepultura
Corestates Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Deadguy
  • Ink & Dagger
  • I Hate You
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
  • Royal Crowns
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • H2O
  • Ten Yard Fight
  • Battery
  • Rain on the Parade
  • Rancor
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Bad Religion
  • Dance Hall Crashers
  • Unwritten Law
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Gwar
  • The Meatmen
  • Brutal Juice
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Metallica
  • Danzig
  • Suicidal Tendencies
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Philadelphia, PA
  • Photo

View this show
Lollapalooza ’93
  • Primus
  • Alice in Chains
  • Dinosaur Jr.
  • Fishbone
  • Arrested Development
  • 3 more
John F. Kennedy Stadium Site
Philadelphia, PA