RSS feed

Alternative/Indie

215 shows

215 shows
Date Artist(s) Location Notes
Upcoming

View this show
  • Black Midi
  • PC Worship
  • Norman Westberg
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
Tickets
Upcoming

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Emily Wells with Metropolis Ensemble
Prospect Park Bandshell
Brooklyn, NY
Tickets

View this show
  • Ovlov
  • Thelma
  • Horror Movie Marathon
  • Rock Solid
Baby’s All Right
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
Björk’s Cornucopia
  • Björk
  • The Hamrahlíð Choir
The Shed
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • King Dude
  • Kate Clover
  • Maggot Heart
Saint Vitus Bar
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • The Coathangers
  • Big Bite
  • Sixteen Jackies
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers
  • Mercy Union
  • Control Top
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY

View this show
  • Colleen Green
  • DeGreaser
Mercury Lounge
New York, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Mike Doughty
  • Wheatus
Ardmore Music Hall
Ardmore, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mother Feather
  • Mutant Scum
  • Vaureen
Knitting Factory Brooklyn
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Low
  • IN/VIA
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Fucked Up
  • Candy
  • Bad Waitress
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Nine Inch Nails
  • The Jesus and Mary Chain
  • Daniel Avery
Kings Theatre
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • A Hawk and a Hacksaw
  • Paul Collins
Elsewhere (Zone One)
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Low
National Sawdust
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Low
National Sawdust
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Shellac
  • E
The Bell House
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
PopGun 10th Anniversary Party
  • Charly Bliss
  • Photay
  • Bodega
  • Ela Minus
  • Thick
  • 2 more
Elsewhere (Hall)
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Emel Mathlouthi
Prospect Park Bandshell
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • My Bloody Valentine
  • Heavy Blanket
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Guerilla Toss
  • Wume
Union Pool
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • King Tuff
  • Cut Worms
  • Sasami
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Flat Worms
  • Honey
  • Pale Joyride
Union Pool
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Liberty
  • Tashi Dorji Duo
Brooklyn Steel
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Cornelius
  • Ava Luna
Irving Plaza
New York, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Show Me the Body
Elsewhere (Hall)
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • Def.GRLS
Warsaw
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Quicksand
  • No Joy
Warsaw
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Bit Brigade
  • Bambara
  • Mutant Scum
Saint Vitus Bar
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Night Birds
  • The Love Songs
  • Moral Panic
  • Beachcraft Bonanza
Cape House
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Palm
  • Palberta
  • Suffer Dragon
PhilaMOCA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Pissed Jeans
  • Feral Ohms
  • Pinkwash
Mercury Lounge
New York, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • White Reaper
  • Honduras
Baby’s All Right
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Little Black Egg
  • Tara Jane O’Neil
The Hall at MP
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Creepoid
  • Ecstatic Vision
  • Purling Hiss
  • Spirit of the Beehive
Underground Arts
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Shellac
  • Shannon Wright
The Bell House
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
Riot Fest
  • The Misfits
  • Rob Zombie
  • Sleater-Kinney
  • Deftones
  • Bad Religion
  • 37 more
Douglas Park
Chicago, IL
  • Note

View this show
Riot Fest
  • Morrissey
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • Social Distortion
  • Nas
  • Brand New
  • 37 more
Douglas Park
Chicago, IL
  • Note
  • Photo

View this show
Riot Fest
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Ween
  • Julian Marley
  • The Specials
  • Jimmy Eat World
  • 36 more
Douglas Park
Chicago, IL
  • Video

View this show
  • The Muffs
  • 1-800-BAND
  • Louie Louie
Union Pool
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Napalm Death
  • The Melvins
  • Melt-Banana
Music Hall of Williamsburg
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Mind Over Mirrors
  • Man Forever
Littlefield
Brooklyn, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Mind Over Mirrors
  • 75 Dollar Bill
Le Poisson Rouge
New York, NY

View this show
  • Low
  • Mary Lattimore
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA
  • Video

View this show
  • Low
  • Two Gallants
Paradiso
Amsterdam, NL
  • Video

View this show
  • Low
  • Andy Shauf
Music Hall of Williamsburg
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Failure
  • Hum
Webster Hall
New York, NY
  • Note
  • Video

View this show
Contemporary Color
  • David Byrne
  • Nelly Furtado
  • How to Dress Well
  • Devonté Hynes
  • Money Mark and Ad-Rock
  • 5 more
Barclays Center
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Colin Stetson and Sarah Neufeld
  • Ryan Sawyer
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  • Video

View this show
  • Faith No More
  • Le Butcherettes
Webster Hall
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Stephin Merritt
  • The Secret Cinema
Union Transfer
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wussy
  • Sam Haiman Band
  • J. Santi
Webster Hall (Studio)
New York, NY

View this show
  • Swans
  • Liturgy
Warsaw
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Cloud Nothings
  • Tyvek
Irving Plaza
New York, NY

View this show
  • White Lung
  • Pop. 1280
Mercury Lounge
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dead Milkmen
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • MC Breath
Warsaw
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • A Minor Forest
  • The Austerity Program
  • Lushes
Glasslands
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Slint
  • Spires That in the Sunset Rise
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY

View this show
  • Wussy
  • Randy Haddock
  • Trapped in Static
  • The Charles Warren Orchestra
Webster Hall (Studio)
New York, NY

View this show
  • Whores
  • Fight Amp
  • Creepoid
  • No Way
Saint Vitus Bar
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Nothing
  • Sannhet
  • Dark Blue
  • York Factory Complaint
Saint Vitus Bar
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Goblin
  • Zombi
Le Poisson Rouge
New York, NY

View this show
  • Mancie
  • Take the Power Back
  • Bernardo
  • Sister Nicodema
Rock Shop
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Chelsea Wolfe
  • True Widow
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY

View this show
  • Low
  • Mike Doughty
Music Hall of Williamsburg
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Swans
  • Chelsea Wolfe
Warsaw
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Marnie Stern
  • Little Big League
  • Barren Girls
Johnny Brenda’s
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Colin Stetson
  • Rafiq Bhatia
  • Sarah Neufeld
Le Poisson Rouge
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • The Breeders
  • Tweens
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Acme String Quartet
Society for Ethical Culture Concert Hall
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Wussy
  • Low Cut Connie
  • Fishdoctor
  • Folding Legs
Webster Hall (Studio)
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Jesus Christ Pose
  • Grunge Rock Academy
  • Battle for Los Angeles
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Swans
  • A Hawk and a Hacksaw
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
Thrill Jockey 20th Anniversary
  • Tortoise
  • Future Islands
  • Matmos
  • Liturgy
  • D. Charles Speer & The Helix
Webster Hall
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Quicksand
  • Italian Horn
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY
  • Note
  • Photo

View this show
  • Screaming Females
  • Hunters
  • Heliotropes
92Y Tribeca
New York, NY

View this show
  • Low Cut Connie
  • Wussy
Mercury Lounge
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Wild Flag
  • Mission of Burma
  • Ted Leo
Prospect Park Bandshell
Brooklyn, NY

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • Math the Band
  • Aleister X
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Fucked Up
  • Titus Andronicus
  • Calder Quartet
Le Poisson Rouge
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Wild Flag
  • Mickey
Subterranean
Chicago, IL

View this show
  • Archers of Loaf
  • Mr. Dream
Webster Hall
New York, NY

View this show
  • The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
  • Twin Shadow
  • Big Troubles
Webster Hall
New York, NY

View this show
  • Low
  • Milagres
Bowery Ballroom
New York, NY

View this show
  • Low
  • A Stick and a Stone
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • TV on the Radio
  • Light Asylum
Radio City Music Hall
New York, NY

View this show
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • Low
  • Eluvium
Radio City Music Hall
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Thin Lizzy
  • Bear Hands
Best Buy Theater
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Eric Chenaux
Brooklyn Masonic Temple
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Poor But Sexy
Webster Hall
New York, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Man or Astro-Man
  • Dex Romweber Duo
  • Nightmare Waterfall
Music Hall of Williamsburg
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Swans
  • Ben Frost
  • Baby Dee
Brooklyn Masonic Temple
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • Evan Dando
  • Stars Apart
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Futureheads
  • The Like
Paradise Rock Club
Boston, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • The National
  • The Antlers
House of Blues
Boston, MA
  • Note

View this show
Pax East Harmonix Showcase
  • The Main Drag
  • That Handsome Devil
  • Anarchy Club
  • Death of the Cool
  • The Konks
Middle East (Downstairs)
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • The Main Drag
  • Spirit Kid
  • Cathode Rays
T.T. the Bear’s Place
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • Múm
  • Sin Fang Bous
Somerville Theatre
Somerville, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mission of Burma
  • Big Bear
  • Eula
MIT (East Campus Courtyard)
Cambridge, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • Thalia Zedek
  • New Numbers
T.T. the Bear’s Place
Cambridge, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • Bang Camaro
  • That Handsome Devil
  • Abnormality
  • Death of the Cool
  • Breaking Wheel
  • 1 more
Middle East (Downstairs)
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • They Might Be Giants
Berklee Performance Center
Boston, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • Hot Box
  • 28 Degrees Taurus
  • Black Fortress of Opium
T.T. the Bear’s Place
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • Peelander-Z
  • Math the Band
  • That Handsome Devil
  • The Asthmatics
Middle East (Upstairs)
Cambridge, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mike Watt & The Missingmen
  • Lite
  • American Speedway
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Electric Six
  • Bang Camaro
  • Living Things
Middle East (Downstairs)
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • The Woggles
  • The Konks
  • Watts
  • Muck & The Mires
T.T. the Bear’s Place
Cambridge, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • Big Bear
  • Pants Yell
  • Mark Robinson
  • General Interest
Middle East (Upstairs)
Cambridge, MA
  • Note

View this show
The 2009 WBCN Rock n Roll Rumble
  • Sarah Rabdau and the Self-Employed Assassins
  • Anarchy Club
  • Muy Cansado
  • Dead Cats Dead Rats
Middle East (Upstairs)
Cambridge, MA

View this show
  • Crippled Black Phoenix
  • The Ascent of Everest
  • Disappearer
Great Scott
Boston, MA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Magnetic Fields
  • Shugo Tokumaru
  • Jon Natchez
Merriam Theater
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Paul Green School of Rock Festival
  • Devo
  • The Hold Steady
  • The Loved Ones
Festival Pier
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mission of Burma
  • Versus
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Extraordinaires
  • Emperor X
  • Blake/e/e/e
M Room
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • West Philadelphia Orchestra
  • Rupa & The April Fishes
  • Old Goats
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stars
  • New Buffalo
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Hold Steady
  • Art Brut
  • Demander
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Imperial Teen
  • Army of Me
  • The B-Team
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Notekillers
World Cafe Live
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Loney Dear
  • Retribution Gospel Choir
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Langhorne Slim
  • O’Death
  • American Altitude
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Sleater-Kinney
  • The Rogers Sisters
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Futureheads
  • Adam Arcuragi
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mission of Burma
  • Pela
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • His Name Is Alive
  • Death Vessel
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Broadcast
  • Gravenhurst
  • Tra La La
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jello Biafra with The Melvins
  • The Melvins
  • Clockcleaner
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Daniel Lanois
  • Tortoise
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Roots
  • TV on the Radio
  • Deerhoof
Kimmel Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Afrirampo
  • Summer Jam Band
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Minibosses
  • Chromelodeon
  • Penny Winblood
  • The Arrangements
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Speaking Canaries
  • ZZZ
  • Big Bear
  • Michael Nace
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Deerhoof
  • Danielson Famile
  • Nedelle
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Slint
  • Icy Demons
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Rachel’s
  • Ida
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Low
  • Pedro the Lion
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Deerhoof
  • Man Man
  • The Advantage
  • Bridge Made of Bats
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • This Radiant Boy
  • Paul Green School of Rock
Rittenhouse Park
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Polyphonic Spree
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Magnetic Fields
  • Andrew Bird
Irvine Auditorium
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Beans
  • Ex Models
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Stars
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Kayo Dot
  • Medications
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Rifle Choir
Silk City Lounge
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players
  • Andrew Katz
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Vanishers
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mudhoney
  • Mondo Topless
  • Jukebox Zeros
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Home Movies Live
  • Brendon Small
  • Jon Benjamin
  • Eugene Mirman
  • Tigers and Monkeys
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Iron & Wine
  • Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter
The Fire
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Rollerball
  • Shot by Shot
The Table
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Battles
  • An Albatross
  • Hangedup
  • Necronomitron
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stars
  • The Essex Green
  • The Jazz June
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Metric
  • Jason Collette
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mogwai
  • Part Chimp
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Behold the Arctopus
  • Technician
  • Snacktruck
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Luna
  • Matt Pond PA
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Raveonettes
  • Stellastarr
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jarboe
  • Larsen
  • Abiku
  • Myles of Destruction
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Engine Down
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • I Am Spoonbender
  • Input/Output
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Delgados
  • Aereogramme
  • The Essex Green
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Dirty Three
  • Shannon Wright
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wesley Willis
  • An Albatross
  • Angry Atom
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Interpol
  • The Raveonettes
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Black Dice
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival After Party
  • Daylight Dies
  • 27
Trocadero Balcony Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • The Go
  • The Witnesses
  • Gregg Foremann
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Interpol
  • Calla
  • Phaser
Gasoline
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Theory of Ruin
  • Totimoshi
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Technician
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Skeleton Key
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Marrow
Trocadero Balcony Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Rainer Maria
  • Matt Pond PA
  • Aspera
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Low
  • Mark Eitzel
Ethical Society of Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • John Vanderslice
  • Quruli
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mondo Topless
  • The Trauma Queens
  • Thee Minks
  • Famous in Vegas
Trocadero Balcony Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wire
  • Oxes
Gasoline
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Technician
Pontiac Grille
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Trauma Queens
  • The Low Budgets
  • Sickidz
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Supagroup
  • The Trauma Queens
  • American Zero
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Shins
  • Beachwood Sparks
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Aim of Conrad
  • Aereogramme
  • Oh My God
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Oxes
  • Technician
  • Thoughtstreams
Trocadero Balcony Bar
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Deerhoof
  • Thurston Moore and Carlos Giffoni
  • Wolf Eyes
  • 5ive
NorthSix
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • The Fucking Champs
  • Rye Coalition
  • Drunk Horse
NorthSix
Brooklyn, NY
  • Note

View this show
  • The White Stripes
  • Brendan Benson
  • The Soledad Brothers
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • Cex
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead
  • The Mooney Suzuki
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Man or Astro-Man
  • Black-Eyed Snakes
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Trans Am
  • The Fucking Champs
  • The Pines of Nowhere
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Sigur Rós
  • Dave Pajo
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Atom and His Package
  • Adam Brodsky
  • River Bottom Nightmare Band
  • Jay Laughlin
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mogwai
  • Bardo Pond
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Prefuse 73
  • Nobukazu Takemura
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Arab Strap
  • Eltro
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Burning Airlines
  • Rival Schools
  • Blue Line Medic
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • They Might Be Giants
Recher Theatre
Towson, MD

View this show
  • Skeleton Key
  • Ari Up
  • Khan & Kid Congo Powers
  • The In Out
Brownies
New York, NY

View this show
  • Faraquet
  • The Lapse
  • The Ivory Coast
  • The Clocks
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Euphone
  • The Lonesome Organist
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Isotope 217
  • Chicago Underground Duo
  • Wheatstone Bridge
The Upstage
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Don Caballero
  • Fred Weaver
The Upstage
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Freeheat
  • Thought Industry
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Bardo Pond
  • Sonna
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
The Last Show
  • Shellac
  • Arab on Radar
  • Don Caballero
  • Enemymine
  • Him
  • 6 more
Princeton University (Pardee Field)
Princeton, NJ

View this show
Lost Film Fest 3.0
  • Lightning Bolt
4040
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Vans Warped Tour 1999
  • Eminem
  • Blink-182
  • Pennywise
  • Suicidal Tendencies
  • Ice-T
  • 14 more
Corestates Center
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jimmy Eat World
  • Sense Field
  • Radar Mercury
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Violent Femmes
  • They Might Be Giants
Kutztown University (Keystone Hall)
Kutztown, PA

View this show
  • Soul Coughing
  • Los Amigos Invisibles
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Tortoise
  • Oval
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Soul Coughing
  • Firewater
Electric Factory
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Vans Warped Tour 1996
  • Face to Face
  • Blink-182
  • Civ
  • Dance Hall Crashers
  • Down by Law
  • 5 more
Blockbuster-Sony Music Entertainment Center
Camden, NJ

View this show
  • The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
  • Royal Crowns
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Primus
  • Meat Puppets
Stabler Arena
Bethlehem, PA

View this show
Lollapalooza ’93
  • Primus
  • Alice in Chains
  • Dinosaur Jr.
  • Fishbone
  • Arrested Development
  • 3 more
John F. Kennedy Stadium Site
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Lollapalooza ’92
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Ministry
  • Ice Cube
  • Soundgarden
  • The Jesus and Mary Chain
  • 2 more
Montage Mountain
Scranton, PA