2003

30 shows

30 shows
Date Artist(s) Location Notes

View this show
  • Mudhoney
  • Mondo Topless
  • Jukebox Zeros
North Star Bar
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Home Movies Live
  • Brendon Small
  • Jon Benjamin
  • Eugene Mirman
  • Tigers and Monkeys
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • Ill Niño
Crocodile Rock
Allentown, PA

View this show
  • Iron & Wine
  • Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter
The Fire
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Rollerball
  • Shot by Shot
The Table
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Battles
  • An Albatross
  • Hangedup
  • Necronomitron
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stars
  • The Essex Green
  • The Jazz June
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Metric
  • Jason Collette
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Andrew W.K.
  • High on Fire
  • Vaux
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Mogwai
  • Part Chimp
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Behold the Arctopus
  • Technician
  • Snacktruck
The Khyber
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Luna
  • Matt Pond PA
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Raveonettes
  • Stellastarr
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Jarboe
  • Larsen
  • Abiku
  • Myles of Destruction
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Engine Down
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Melt-Banana
  • Kylesa
  • Affirmative Action Jackson
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • DAT Politics
  • Nathan Michel
  • Wrist and Pistols
  • Lucky Dragons
  • Espers
Friendship House
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Mastodon
  • Cephalic Carnage
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Uphill Battle
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • I Am Spoonbender
  • Input/Output
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • The Delgados
  • Aereogramme
  • The Essex Green
First Unitarian Church (Sanctuary)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
WKDU’s Audio Entropy Fest
  • Yakuza
  • Dysrhythmia
  • The Postman Syndrome
  • Heidnik
  • The GTC
The Rotunda
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
  • Dirty Three
  • Shannon Wright
The TLA
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Wesley Willis
  • An Albatross
  • Angry Atom
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Burnt by the Sun
  • Dysrhythmia
  • Hot Cross
  • Lickgoldensky
First Unitarian Church (Basement)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Interpol
  • The Raveonettes
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Black Dice
Starlight Ballroom
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival After Party
  • Dysrhythmia
  • 27
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • High on Fire
  • Today Is the Day
  • Burnt by the Sun
  • Pig Destroyer
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival After Party
  • Daylight Dies
  • The End
Trocadero Theatre (Balcony Bar)
Philadelphia, PA

View this show
Relapse Contamination Festival
  • Neurosis
  • Mastodon
  • Cephalic Carnage
  • Alabama Thunderpussy
  • Bongzilla
Trocadero Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
  • Note